A wide range of cosmetic raw materials,Brief introduction of cosmetic raw materials Articles performance varies. According to the performance and use of cosmetic raw materials, the matrix can be divided into two major categories of raw materials and auxiliary materials. The former is the subject of a class of cosmetic raw materials in cosmetic formulations account for a large proportion of the main function is to play the role of cosmetic substances. The latter is the forming of cosmetics, stability, or to give color, flavor and other characteristics of work, these substances in cosmetic formulations in the amount of small, but vitally important.
Oily materials including natural and synthetic oil quality raw materials into two categories, mainly referring to fat, biotin wax-based raw materials, hydrocarbons, fatty acids, fatty alcohols and esters, are a type of cosmetic raw materials.Grease is the general term for oil and grease, fats, including vegetable oils and animal fats. Oil the main component of the https://urodabezgranic.pl/ Fof fatty acids and glycerol fatty acid ester. Three types vegetable oil, drying oil, semi-dry oil and non-drying oil. Drying oil, such as: linseed oil, sunflower oil; semi-drying oil such as cottonseed oil, soybean oil, sesame oil; non-drying oil refers to as olive oil, coconut oil, castor oil, etc.
Oils for cosmetics and more semi-drying oil, drying oil used in cosmetics almost no raw materials. Commonly used oils include: olive oil, coconut oil, castor oil, cottonseed oil, soybean oil, sesame oil, almond oil, peanut oil, corn oil, rice bran oil, tea seed oil, sea buckthorn oil, avocado oil, chestnut oil stone, Europe nut oil, walnut oil, cocoa oil. Animal fats are used in cosmetics mink oil, yolk oil, lanolin oil, lecithin, etc., animal fats generally include highly unsaturated fatty acids and fatty acids, vegetable oils, and they compared its color, odor and other poor, in should pay attention to the specific use of corrosion problems.
Mink oil has a good affinity, easily absorbed through the skin, smooth but not greasy after use, high performance, it is widely used in cosmetics such as cream, moisturizer, hair oil, shampoo, lipstick and sunscreens and cosmetics. Yolk oil with oil, phospholipids, lecithin and vitamins A, D, E, etc., can be used for oil lipstick cosmetics raw materials. Lanolin oil on skin compatibility, permeability, diffusion of good lubrication softness, easily absorbed through the skin, the skin safe and stimulating; major role in the anhydrous ointment, lotion, hair oil and bath oils, etc. From egg yolk lecithin, soybean and corn extract, emulsifying, antioxidant, astaxanthin moisturizing the skin effect, is a good natural emulsifier, often used in moisturizing creams and oils.Hydrocarbons is derived from natural mineral finish and get a class of carbohydrates. Their high boiling point, more than over 300 , no animal fat saponification value and acid value. According to its nature and structure can be divided into aliphatic hydrocarbons, alicyclic hydrocarbons and aromatic hydrocarbons three categories. In cosmetics, mainly in the solvent effect, the skin surface to prevent water evaporation, improve cosmetic moisturizing effect. Synthetic oil raw materials, means of oil or raw material processed oils and synthetic modification of wax, grease and raw materials similar to the composition not only to maintain its advantage, but in purity, physical form, chemical stability, microbial stability, and the skin irritation and skin absorption etc. have significantly improved and enhanced, therefore, has been widely used in various cosmetics. Raw materials commonly used synthetic oils: squalane, lanolin derivatives, polysiloxane, fatty acids, fatty alcohols, fatty acid ester, etc. Source:http://www.cosprm.com